Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2006-11-07
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015, ISO14001:2015, OHSAS18001:2007
Export Year:
2012-03-01
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Induction Cooker, Big Wok Cooker, Commercial Induction Cooker manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Large Volume Restaurant Induction Big Wok Cooker with Coil Heating, Freestanding Single Burner Electromagnetic Induction Wok Cooker, 2019 New Induction Cooking Restaurant Food Steamer and so on.

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Heavy duty induction stove Large Volume Restaurant Induction Big Wok Cooker with Coil Heating

Large Volume Restaurant Induction Big Wok Cooker with Coil Heating

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,210-1,250/ Piece
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Pieces/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Installation for Induction Cooker: Upstanding
Power: 12kw
Operation Mode: Touch
Housing: Stainless Steel
Reservation Function: With Reservation Function
Burner for Induction Cooker: Single

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
QX-D600
Heating Element
Coil
Color
Silver
Certification
CE
Size
L1000*W1100*H1200mm
Voltage
380V
Heat Diameter
500mm
Pot Depth
185mm
Warranty
2 Years
Factory
Yes
OEM
Yes
After-Sale
Yes
Trademark
Qinxin
Transport Package
Standard Exported Packing
Specification
Stainless steel
Origin
Dongguan, Guangdong, China.
HS Code
85166010
Digital Led Screen Commercial Induction Big Iron Wok Cooker
Basic information:
1.Model: QX-D600
2.Power:12kw
3.Voltage:380v 50hz
4.Material: stainless steel 201 or 304
5.Size: L800*W900*H1200mm
6.Packed size: L900*W1000*H1400mm
7.Packed way: wooden box
ModelSize(L*W*H)mmHeat Diameter  (mm)Pot Depth (mm)Volume   (l)Power (kw)Voltage  (v)Frequency (hz)
LWH
QX-D550750850800+40050016518838050
QX-D600800900800+400500185231238050
QX-D7009001100800+400500215401538050
QX-D80010001100800+400650250602038050
QX-D90011001200800+400650270802538050
QX-D100012001300800+4007002901103038050
QX-D120014001500800+40090034018030-4038050


Product Features:
A.Digital display, visual display the fire intensity of the current working conditions

B.High fire output heat,uniform heating,wide heating area
C.Using independent national patent technology,magnetic sensor switch has 8 gears power fire control and can be rotated by 360 degrees
D.Panel for a one-time bending, no welding,meet IPX6 protection level of multiple safety protection,more secure to use
E.Using a layered heat dissipation structure,the shell of core board with a fully sealed design,Using black car paint chassis to achieve insulation effect
F.Using phase shift bridge circuit control technology,the performance is stable
G.Soft start design, ultra wide operating voltage design
F.Using the advanced technology of Germany "infineon"IGBT and digital signal processor
G.Super quiet working environment,with 30 kinds of protection, safe and reliable

Main technical data and performance index:
1.work principle
Induction cooker use magnetic field inducing eddy current principle
With high frequency current go through the circular coil then produce alternating magnetic field.When the magnetic force get through the magnetic field in the magnetic conductive pot's bottom,it produces countless small eddy current,so that the pot self-heating itself and heat the food.
2.The material requirement of the pot
As non-permeable magnetic material can not effectively accumulate magnetic force line.
So only high conductive material can be used as the induction pot,such as iron pot,A3 iron pot,stainless steel pot.,etc.
3.the safety analysis
All products have passed the radiation test.
 
Main advantages (compare with the traditional stoves):
Safe, Fast, Clean ,Cost Effective ,Multi-function
1.SAFE(no flame)
The using way of induction cooker,as different with gas burner,did not produce flame,won't heat itself,avoid fire incident and also won't have the accidents risk caused by gas leakage.
2.FAST
Induction provides immediate response and precise temperature control. No waiting time, heat is instantly generated by the pan itself. 
3.CLEAN
Flameless cooking for fresh indoor air quality, Easily cleaned with a damp cloth.
4.COST EFFECTIVE
Induction cookwares come with advanced control features,such as stand by,non-operating mode,auto-stop function,automatic scanning functions and small objects detector.
5.MULTI-FUNCTION
Commercial large power induction cooker can cover almost all the cooking ways(decoct,fry,stir,boiled,steamed).It can maximally save the kitchen space,easy to install and remove,without the leakage risk.
 
Products suitable scope:
Commercial induction cookers are suitable for chain catering enterprises,large factories and mines,railway,shipping,enterprises,institutions,government agencies,schools,hotels,etc widely used.
 
Our partners(the part ):
We have got high recognition and praise by our customers, products has been sold all over the world, gradually formed sales network in Southeast Asia, Russia, Australia, Africa, and many places in Europe and the United States.

 Large Volume Restaurant Induction Big Wok Cooker with Coil Heating

Our factory:
Welcome to visit our factory in Dongguan city.

Large Volume Restaurant Induction Big Wok Cooker with Coil Heating

FAQ
QUESTION AND ANSWER
 
Q: What information do you need to provide before get a quotation?
A: Generally, size, voltage, frequency, pressure, airflow of the fans, it is good for us to choose right fan for you and offer you a good quotation.
 
Q: Can I have a sample order for testing before order products?
A: Yes, of course, we sincerely suggest that customers buy sample to learn the quality first.
 
Q: Can I have discount for the quoted price?
A: Yes, bust should tell us the quantity you would like to order in advance, so that we can provide you with the best price.
 
Q: What is the warranty of products?
A: All of our products have one year warranty.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Jean
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now